The Philadelphia Catholic League announced the first, second and third teams of outstanding players in four fall sports. Football has yet to be announced. (Compiled by John Knebels)

All-Catholic League Boys’ Soccer

La Salle senior and boys’ soccer MVP Sean Jennings. (Photo by John Knebels)

MVP: Sean Jennings, La Salle

First Team
Joey Lodise, Roman Catholic
Dom Petruzzelli, Archbishop Wood
Seth Michalak, La Salle
Cole McCartney, St. Joseph’s Prep
Abou Cherif, Father Judge
Louie Daniele, Archbishop Wood
Eric Fernandez, Lansdale Catholic
Jimmy McDonnell, Archbishop Ryan
Mike McCusker, Father Judge
Joe Phillips, Archbishop Ryan (Goalie)

Second Team
Ed Donovan, La Salle
Nick Lachawiec, Roman Catholic
CJ Clyde, Archbishop Wood
Jerry Poslusny, St. Joseph’s Prep
Tim Cliggett, Archbishop Ryan
Julian Faust, St. Joseph’s Prep
Kevin McMenamin, Conwell-Egan
Alex Kulp, Lansdale Catholic
Chris Walton, Devon Prep
Jake Yuskevich, La Salle
Bobby Mulvenna, Father Judge (Goalie)

Third Team
Denis McBride, St. Joseph’s Prep
Owen Stock, Archbishop Ryan
Matt Bellew, Roman Catholic
Enzo Petruzzelli, Archbishop Wood
Mike Regan, Father Judge
Noah Kiesewetter, Conwell-Egan
Harry Angelis, Archbishop Carroll
Paul Daly, Cardinal O’Hara
Timmy Kane , Roman Catholic
Will Kelly, Lansdale Catholic
Enoch Lisant, Bonner-Prendergast
Donato Incollingo, Roman (Goalie)

All-Catholic League Girls’ Soccer

MVP: Alyssa DeGeorge, Archbishop Wood

Archbishop Wood senior and first-team All-Catholic soccer goalie Bella Diodato. (Photo by John Knebels)

First Team
Gianna Grassifulli, St. Hubert
Megan Steinbach, Lansdale Catholic
Gianna Rivera, Archbishop Ryan
Daryn Savage, Archbishop Wood
Ava DeGeorge, Archbishop Wood
Chelsea Ritter, Archbishop Ryan
Kera Pizzaro, St. Hubert
Keri Gontz, Archbishop Ryan
Megan Hickey, Archbishop Wood
Alana Verello, Archbishop Ryan (Goalie)
Bella Diodato, Archbishop Wood (Goalie)

Second Team
Olivia Stout, Archbishop Carroll
Kellie McCarthy, Cardinal O’Hara
Casey Sabolsky, Lansdale Catholic
Rebecca Dalton, Archbishop Ryan
Hayden Johnston, Little Flower
Reagan Duzy, Archbishop Carroll
Nicole Mezzatesta, Lansdale Catholic
Bella Torres, Little Flower
Maddie Camillo, Archbishop Ryan
Emily Beck, Archbishop Wood
Cassidy Saulino, Lansdale Catholic (Goalie)

Third Team
Madison Kennedy, Archbishop Wood
Samantha Terry, Conwell-Egan
Delaney King, Lansdale Catholic
Alex McGonigle, St. Hubert
Mia Tobin, St. Hubert
Anastasia Ciminera, Cardinal O’Hara
Ella Wright, Archbishop Carroll
Kate Brace, Archbishop Ryan
Lauren Edwards, Lansdale Catholic
Julia Curran, Archbishop Carroll
Jessica Gentile, Conwell-Egan (Goalie)

All-Catholic League Field Hockey

MVP: Maeve Boston, Cardinal O’Hara

First Team
Caitlin McConaghy, Archbishop Carroll
Sienna Golden, Archbishop Carroll
Maeve Sullivan, Bonner-Prendergast
Sofia Brown, Cardinal O’Hara
Bridie McCann, Bonner-Prendergast
Courtland Schumacher, Archbishop Carroll
Adeline Gori, Archbishop Wood
Mia Scarduzio, Cardinal O’Hara
Mackenzie Reed, Archbishop Ryan
Abigail Kearney, Archbishop Wood (Goalie)

Archbishop Carroll All-Catholic goalie Reilly Mcmenamin. (Photo by John Knebels)

Second Team
Bridget Lalli, Archbishop Wood
Anna Cusumano, Lansdale Catholic
Annie Donohue , Bonner-Prendergast
Annie Welde, Cardinal O’Hara
Brielle Crawford, Conwell Egan
Jenna Hunter, St. Hubert
Beth Wineburg, Archbishop Carroll
Lexi Culp, Cardinal O’Hara
Kayla Mullen, Lansdale Catholic
Janine Swift, Archbishop Ryan
Reilly Mcmenamin, Archbishop Carroll (Goalie)

All-Catholic League Volleyball

First Team
Gabby Reigner, Lansdale Catholic
Paige Gibbon, Archbishop Carroll
Natalie Albin, Archbishop Wood
Maggie Doogan, Cardinal O’Hara
Molly Milewski, Conwell-Egan
Grace Picozzi , Lansdale Catholic
Jasmine Sullivan, Cardinal O’Hara
Charlotte Pugh, St. Hubert

Second Team
Hailey McDevitt, Archbishop Wood
Erin O’Brien, Bonner-Prendergast
Gabby Dushkewich, Bonner-Prendergast
Reese Gettes, Archbishop Ryan
Julianna Cloran, Cardinal O’Hara
Madelyn McLane, Lansdale Catholic
Victoria Shamanow, Archbishop Ryan

Third Team
Sara Schrader, Little Flower
Tori Nocito, Archbishop Carroll
Emily Knouse, Archbishop Wood
Claudia D’Alterio, Lansdale Catholic
Meghan Prior, Archbishop Wood
Alyssa Gannon, Bonner-Prendergast
Samantha Erwin, St. Hubert