Here is the updated and final list of All-Catholic basketball players. Officials of the Philadelphia Catholic League have confirmed this information.

All-Catholic Girls’ Basketball

(Listed alphabetically)

First Team
Jabria Ingram, senior, Neumann-Goretti (Most Valuable Player)
Kenzie Gardler, senior, Cardinal O’Hara
Maura Hendrixson, senior, Cardinal O’Hara
Tatiana Jones, junior, Neumann-Goretti
Molly Masciantonio, senior, Archbishop Carroll
Katie May, senior, Archbishop Wood
Dakota McCaughan, sophomore, Bonner-Prendergast
Monee Moore, junior, Archbishop Ryan
Kaitlyn Orihel, freshman, Archbishop Wood
Tamiah Robinson, sophomore, West Catholic

Second Team
Mia Andrews, junior, Archbishop Wood
Bridget Arcidiacono, senior, Archbishop Wood
Nisea Burrell, sophomore, Bishop McDevitt
Lauren Crim, senior, Lansdale Catholic
Nyah Garrison, senior, Bonner-Prendergast
Destiney McPhaul, freshman, West Catholic
Erin Morgan, senior, Archbishop Wood
Caela Russell, senior, Archbishop Ryan
Erin Sweeney, sophomore, Archbishop Carroll
Brady Wassel, senior, Lansdale Catholic

Honorable Mention
Samantha Burns, sophomore, John W. Hallahan
Nicolette Conway, senior, Little Flower
Alexis Gleason, sophomore, Bonner-Prendergast
Harlem Jennings, junior, Archbishop Carroll
Alexis Mitchem, senior, Conwell-Egan
Megan O’Connell, senior, St. Hubert
Dajiah Parmley, senior, Neumann-Goretti

All-Catholic Boys’ Basketball

(Listed alphabetically)

First Team
Isaiah Wong, junior, Bonner-Prendergast (Most Valuable Player)
Antwuan Butler, senior, Cardinal O’Hara
Andrew Funk, senior, Archbishop Wood
Lynn Greer III, sophomore, Roman Catholic
AJ Hoggard, sophomore, Archbishop Carroll
Christian Ings, junior, Neumann-Goretti
Ajiri Johnson, senior, Bonner-Prendergast
Darius Kinnel, senior, St. Joseph’s Prep
Seth Lundy, junior, Roman Catholic
Dymir Montague, senior, Neumann-Goretti

Second Team
Justin Anderson, senior, Archbishop Carroll
Allen Betrand, senior, Roman Catholic
Keyon Butler, senior, Archbishop Carroll
Ed Croswell, senior, St. Joseph’s Prep
Hakim Hart, junior, Roman Catholic
Tariq Ingraham, junior, Bonner-Prendergast
Tyree Pickron, senior, Archbishop Wood
Patrick Robinson, senior, Conwell-Egan
Kyle Thompson, senior, St. Joseph’s Prep
Noah Warren, senior, Neumann-Goretti

Third Team
Zach Crisler, junior, La Salle
Allen Powell, junior, La Salle
Tom Quarry, senior, Father Judge
Colin Reed, junior, Archbishop Ryan
Sean Simon, senior, La Salle
Robert Smith, sophomore, Bishop McDevitt

***

John Knebels can be reached at Jknebels@gmail.com or on Twitter @johnknebels.