Quantcast

CatholicPhilly.com: News from the Archdiocese of Philadelphia

Catholic Philly.com
Tools
Posted in Local Catholic News, Local News, on January 28th, 2013

Confirmation Schedules – Fall 2013

(July 25, 2013- subject to change)

To see a list in alphabetical order by parish, click here.

 

CELEBRANT:, ARCHBISHOP CHARLES J. CHAPUT, O.F.M. CAP.
Thursday, November 7 at 6 p.m., St. Bernard, Philadelphia,
Thursday, November 21 at 6 p.m., Our Lady of Charity, Brookhaven
Saturday, November 23 at 10 a.m., St. William, Philadelphia
Friday, December 13 at 6:30 p.m., St. Thomas Aquinas, Croydon

CELEBRANT:, MOST REVEREND DANIEL E. THOMAS
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia
Monday, October 21 at 4 p.m., St. Helena, Philadelphia
Thursday, October 24 at 4 p.m., Christ the King, Philadelphia
Saturday, October 26 at 10 a.m., Corpus Christi, Lansdale
Sunday, October 27 at 11 a.m., St. Cyprian, Philadelphia
Sunday, November 24 at 12 noon, St. Martha, Philadelphia
Wednesday, December 4 at 4 p.m., St. Denis, Havertown
Thursday, December 5 at 4 p.m., Annunciation B.V.M., Havertown
Saturday, December 7 at 11 a.m., St. Martin of Tours, New Hope

CELEBRANT:, MOST REVEREND TIMOTHY C. SENIOR
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia
Thursday, November 14 at 4 p.m., St. Gabriel, Norwood
Saturday, November 16 at 10 a.m., St. Mary Magdalen, Media
Saturday, November 23 at 10 a.m., St. Dorothy, Drexel Hill
Sunday, November 24 at 11:30 a.m., Our Lady of Peace, Milmont Park
Sunday, December 1 at 4 p.m., St. Jude, Chalfont
Thursday, December 5 at 5 p.m., Notre Dame de Lourdes, Swarthmore
Saturday, December 7 at 11 a.m., St. Patrick, Malvern

CELEBRANT:, MOST REVEREND JOHN J. MCINTYRE
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia
Monday, October 21 at 4:30 p.m., St. Margaret, Narberth
Monday, November 4 at 4 p.m., St. George, Philadelphia
Thursday, November 7 at 4 p.m., St. Joseph, Ambler
Saturday, November 16 at 10:30 a.m., St. Catherine of Siena, Horsham
Monday, November 18 at 4 p.m., St. Anthony of Padua, Ambler
Thursday, November 21 at 4 p.m., St. Alphonsus, Maple Glen
Monday, November 25 at 4 a.m., St. Aloysius, Pottstown

CELEBRANT:, MOST REVEREND MICHAEL J. FITZGERALD
Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia
Sunday, October 6 at 10:30 a.m., St. Anne, Philadelphia
Monday, October 14 at 4 p.m., Presentation B.V.M., Cheltenham
Saturday, October 19 at 10:30 a.m. and 1:30 PM, St. Anastasis, Newtown Square
Sunday, October 20 at 10 a.m., St. Joseph, Cheltenham
Thursday, October 24 at 4 p.m., St. Kevin, Springfield
Saturday, October 26 at 9 a.m. and 12 noon, St. Ann, Phoenixville
Sunday, October 27 at 10:30 a.m., Holy Martyrs, Oreland
Saturday, November 9 at 10 a.m., St. Madeline, Ridley Park
Sunday, November 24 at 12 noon, St. Isaac Jogues, Wayne

CELEBRANT:, MOST REVEREND ROBERT P. MAGINNIS
Retired Auxiliary Bishop of Philadelphia
Thursday, October 24 at 4 p.m., St. Anslem, Philadelphia
Sunday, November 10 at 10 a.m., Sacred Heart, Swedesburg
Thursday, November 14 at 4 p.m., Assumption B.V.M., West Grove
Saturday, November 16 at 10 a.m., Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Morton
Tuesday, November 19 at 4 p.m., Immaculate Heart of Mary, Philadelphia
Tuesday, December 3 at 4 p.m., St. Ephrem, Bensalem

CELEBRANT:, MOST REVEREND JOSEPH F. MARTINO
Retired Bishop of Scranton
Sunday, October 20 at 2 p.m., St. Thomas Aquinas, Philadelphia
Saturday, November 9 at 10 a.m., St. Francis de Sales, Lenni
Saturday, November 16 at 11 a.m., Our Lady of Grace, Penndel
Sunday, November 17 at 10:30 a.m., Mother of Divine Grace, Philadelphia
Saturday, November 23 at 10 a.m. and 1 p.m., Our Lady of Calvary, Philadelphia
Sunday, November 24 at 3 p.m., St. Vincent de Paul, Richboro
Sunday, December 1 at 10 a.m., St. Martin de Porres, Philadelphia
Wednesday, December 11 at 5 p.m., Holy Innocents, Philadelphia

CELEBRANT:, MOST REVEREND HERBERT A. BEVARD
Bishop of St. Thomas, Virgin Islands
Saturday, October 26 at 10 a.m. and 2 p.m., Sacred Heart, Oxford
Monday, October 28 at 4:30 p.m., St. John Bosco, Hatboro
Tuesday, October 29 at 7 p.m., Old St. Joseph, Philadelphia
Monday, November 4 at 4 p.m., Holy Trinity, Morrisville
Tuesday, November 5 at 4:30 p.m., Our Lady of Fatima, Secane
Wednesday, November 6 at 4 p.m., St. Dominic, Philadelphia
Thursday, November 7 at 5 p.m., Queen of Peace, Ardsley
Friday, , November 8 at 3 p.m., St. Michael the Archangel, Levittown



Print Friendly and PDFPrint Friendly

Related Stories

Related Stories

BmBlock Ad

Post a Comment

Anti-Spam Quiz:

SmBlock Ad

TowerIAB ad

Tower2IAB Ad